How Many Muslim buggers are there, anyway



Muslim Map by Population

According to islamicpopulation.com here is how the world is filled with our Muslim friends:

World Muslim Population (2005) (millions)

ContinentEveryoneMuslimMuslim%
Africa90646250.9
Asia3,9211,04426.6
Europe727517.0
No America3296.62.0
So America5591.60.3
Oceania330.41.2
Total6,4751,56524.2




europe map with muslim populationThrough aggressive and brutal subjugation and intolerance of any other religion, Islam is certainly now the second fastest growing religion in the world.


Here are the figures for (in millions) individual countries, Yes America has more Muslims than either France or Germany.


  • United States 6.00

  • France 5.98

  • Germany 3.06

  • United Kingdom 1.48

  • Russia 27.65

Do I have to say anything?



### End of my article ###

Bloggers: For non-commercial use you may repost this article without asking permission - read how.













Related Posts with Thumbnails

View My Stats
qr code